Admission 2020 Online Application Brochure

Placed Students

Students Placed in Tata Consultancy Services

Ms. Gowri S Nampoothiri

EEE

Ms. Mrudhula S Unnithan

CSE

Ms. Meera Ramesh

CSE

Mr. Justy John

ECE

Ms. Jaisy Jose

CE

Rintu Ann Cherian

ECE

Mr. Haarison T M

ME

Mr.ANANTHAKRISHNAN

CSE

Students Placed in Cognizant Technology Solutions

Mr. Bilal B

ME

Ms. Geethu M Suresh

CSE

Mr. Haarison T M

ME

Ms. Silpa Anand S

ECE

Mr. Jini Kosy Thomas

ME

Students Placed in Hexaware Technologies

Ms.ALINA M GEORGE

CSE

Students Placed in Experion Technologies

Mr.SURAJ SHARMA

CSE

Students Placed in Speridian Technologies

Mr. Eril Philip

ME

Ms. Megha Sudheer

CSE

Mr. Jini Kosy Thomas

ME

Mr. Aravind S

CSE

Mr . ARAVIND R

ME

Mr.FARIS VAHID A

ME

Ms.ALINA M GEORGE

CSE

Students Shortlisted in Zifo RnD Solutions

Ms. Sneha Saji

BT

Mr. Abhay J Mohan

BT

Students Placed in Poornam Info Vision

Mr.Bilsl Bin Nazar

CSE

Ms.SNEHA RAJAN

ECE

Ms.SHILPA S PILLAI

CSE

Mr.SURAJ SHARMA

CSE

Mr.ANANTHAKRISHNAN

CSE

Ms.ALINA M GEORGE

CSE

Students Placed in Accenta

Mr.Nirmal U

ECE

Ms. Soorya U

CE

Ms. Surya Babu

BT

Ms. Sredha R

BT

Ms. Gopika R

BT

Mr.Amal Raj

ME

Mr.Akhil Ravi

ME

Ms. Sherin Thomas

CSE

Ms. Prashanti S

CSE

Mr.Abhishek S

CSE

Mr. Abel Alex Ninan

ME

Mr. Sachinmayan S

ME

Ms. Pooja Hari

BT

Ms. Meenakshi V

ECE

Mr. Vishnu Mahesh

EEE

Ms. Emaan Fathima

BT

Ms. Gauri Mohan

CE

Ms. J Aarcha Raj

CE

Ms.SNEHA RAJAN

ECE

Ms . VRINDHA R

BT

Ms . ANISHA P

ECE

Ms . ANILA A

BT

Ms . KAVYA S NAIR

ECE

Mr . NARYANAN N

CSE

Ms.RIYA M GEORGE

CSE

Mr.SURAJ SHARMA

CSE

Students Placed in Infiniz IT Solutions

Ms . VRINDHA R

BT

Mr . SOURAV S

EEE

Ms . ANISHA P

ECE

Ms . VIJISHA V

ECE

Mr . JEEVAN P VENU

CE

Ms . AMMU VIJAY

BT

Ms . TISHA CATHERINE TOM

BT

Ms . ANILA A

BT

Ms . DIVYA VANAMALI D

ECE

Mr . ANANDU SRINIVAS

ECE

Ms . KAVYA S NAIR

ECE

Ms . VARSHA S

EEE

Mr . JISHNU S MOHAN

EEE

Ms . ARYALEKSHMI J

EEE

Ms . Kiran S

ME

Mr . MUHAMMED FIROZ L

ME

Mr . JITTO SUNNY

ME

Ms . GOPIKA R

CSE

Ms . ASWATHY S

CSE

Mr . NARYANAN N

CSE

Ms.RIYA M GEORGE

CSE

Ms.SHILPA S PILLAI

CSE

Mr.SURAJ SHARMA

CSE

Ms.ALINA M GEORGE

CSE

Academic Year : 2017-18  (18 Passouts)
Sl No Student Name Name of Company
1 HARITHA PRAKASH UST GLOBAL
2 RESHMA R PILLAI UST GLOBAL
3 SUHANA S IBS SOFTWARE
4 ATHIRA PREM ALLIANZ TECHNOLOGY 
5 LAKSHMI RAJ EXPONENTIAL DIGITAL SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
6 ATIRASUDERSANAN TECH MAHINDRA
7 POOJA PUSHPAN TECH MAHINDRA
8 ARCHANA V KUMAR TECH MAHINDRA
9 POORNIMA MOHANDAS TECH MAHINDRA
10 ATHUL KRISHNAN CMS IT SERVICES
11 SHAHIN MOHAMMED CMS IT SERVICES
12 AMAL MANOHAR CMS IT SERVICES
13 CHARUTHA S B FACE ACADEMY
14 ALINA SHAJI KK GROUPS
15 SREELEKSHMI ANIL PALNAR TRANSMEDIA
16 ARUN KUMAR G ALOKIN SOFTWARE PVT. LTD
17 ABHIJA K.J SITE ENGINEER, RIGHT ANGLE, KOLLAM
18 ANJALI A PILLAI SITE ENGINEER, GREEN STRUCTURES, CHENGANNOOR
19 ARSHA SREEDHAR CORP ONE
20 ARUN SURENDRAN SITE ENGINEER, NEST BUIDERS, ADOOR
21 ARYA S SITE ENGINEER, RIGHT ANGLE, KOLLAM
22 ATHIRA RADH SITE ENGINEER, RIGHT ANGLE, KOLLAM
23 DEV H NAIR SITE ENGINEER, LANDWEY BUILDERS, KUNDRA
24 DEVIKA L SITE ENGINEER, GREEN STRUCTURES, CHENGANNOOR
25 DIVYA KUTTAN CORP ONE
26 GAYATHRI S SITE ENGINEER, NEST BUIDERS, ADOOR
27 HITHA A J SITE ENGINEER, LANDWEY BUILDERS, KUNDRA
28 INDULEKHA S SITE ENGINEER, GREEN STRUCTURES, CHENGANNOOR
29 JERIN SARA SAMUEL CORP ONE
30 JILU KURIAKOSE CORP ONE
31 NEETHU MARIUM THOMAS SITE ENGINEER, GRAVITY BUILDERS, TVM
32 RINCY CHERIYAN SITE ENGINEER, K. LEKSHMAN & CO., KOLLAM
33 SHILPA RAJAN CORP ONE
34 SILPA REVEENDRAN SITE ENGINEER, K. LEKSHMAN & CO., KOLLAM
35 SREELEKSHMI PRASANNAN SITE ENGINEER, GRAVITY BUILDERS, TVM
36 SREENATH R SITE ENGINEER, RIGHT ANGLE, KOLLAM
37 SRUTHI MURALEEDHARA KURUP CORP ONE
38 SULFIKKAR ALI S SITE ENGINEER, K. LEKSHMAN & CO., KOLLAM
39 VISHNULAL P K SITE ENGINEER, K. LEKSHMAN & CO., KOLLAM
40 MANU KRISHNAN AGILE BUSINESS CONSULTANCY
41 NITHIN RAJU 1.CORP ONE
2. LAMBTON COLLEGE, TORONTO, CANADA (HIGHER STUDIES)
42 VISHNU PRAKASH VAIKUNDATHU CORP ONE
43 ABHIRAJ M NAIR NDT SYSTEMS PVT LTD
44 AKSHAY S GKN DRIVE LINE (INDIA), CHENNAI
45 ROBIN ROY QUILON REAL INDUSTRIES PVT LTD, GUJARATH
46 RONY REJI QUILON REAL INDUSTRIES PVT LTD, GUJARATH
47 LIJINSIVARAJ TECHNIP FMC, DAHEJ, GUJARATH
48 SANJUMON SAJI MODERN ELECTROMECHS, ERNAKULAM, KERALA
49 HARIKRISHNAN A MADINA GROUP WLL, QATAR SHELL
50 ABHILASH S KUMAR NDT SYSTEMS PVT LTD
51 ADARSH C NDT SYSTEMS PVT LTD
52 AKHIL RAJ NDT SYSTEMS PVT LTD
53 AMOLBALASAHEBKACHARE NDT SYSTEMS PVT LTD
54 ANANDU R KRISHNAN EXCELON TECHNOLOGY PVT LTD, BENAGLURU
55 MOHITH M NAIR PLUS TECH ENGG. PVT LTD
56 SANDEEP SURESH LEE BUILDERS, PERUMBAVOOR
57 ANOOP A NDT SYSTEMS PVT LTD
58 SANOOP.P NIPPON TOYOTA, KALAMASSERY
59 M S AKSHAY SIVA IOCL, GUJARATH
60 ARAVIND T MAKS AUTOMATION PVT LTD
61 DHANANJAY RAJESH TRADE APPRENTICE, PREMIER TYRES ENTERPRISES LTD, KERALA
62 GOKUL S GRADUATE APPRENTICE, VSSC
63 JIDHU PRASAD RAVI PRASAD 1. PLUS TECH ENGINEERING PVT LTD
64 KARTHIK. R TRADE APPRENTICE, PREMIER TYRES ENTERPRISES LTD, KERALA
65 MANU M PILLAI TRADE APPRENTICE, PREMIER TYRES ENTERPRISES LTD, KERALA
66 PRAVEEN G MAKS AUTOMATION PVT LTD
67 AMITH G NAIR ENGINEER TRAINEE, MANTOVANI DI DHARTI PVT LTD, TELENGANA
68 M K KOSHY AOTOCONTROLSYSTEMS, GUJARAT
69 APPU RAJ PLUS TECH ENGINEERING PVT. LTD.
70 ABDUL BASITH ISMAIL BAPCO INFRASTRUCTURE AND PVT. LTD.
71 ANANDU P NDT SYSTEMS PVT LTD
72 AMMU RAVINDRAN TECH MAHINDRA, CORPONE,UST GLOBAL
73 ANJALI PILLAI 1. TECH MAHINDRA,  
2.CMS IT SERVICES
74 ANJALI VENUGOPAL 1. TECH MAHINDRA,
2. CORPONE,  
3. CMS IT SERVICES
4. UST GLOBAL
75 APARNA S 1. CORPONE
2. VVDN TECHNOLOGIES
76 ARJUN DAS CORPONE
77 ARYA A 1. TECH MAHINDRA,
2. CORPONE,  
3. CMS IT SERVICES
78 ASHA PHILIP GEORGE 1. CORPONE
2. UST GLOBAL
79 ASWATHY SURENDRAN PILLAI TECH MAHINDRA
80 G NANDITHA VENUGOPAL 1. TECH MAHINDRA,
2. AGILE BUSINESS CONSULTANCY,
3. CORPONE
4. UST GLOBAL
81 GOPIKA G CORPONE
82 JAISON JOHN 1. TECH MAHINDRA,
2. AGILE BUSINESS CONSULTANCY,
3. CORPONE,  
4. CMS IT SERVICES
5. IBS
83 JIBI ANN KURUVILA CORPONE
84 JISHNU P NAIR 1. CORPONE
2. ERNST& YOUNG
85 MEENU G NAIR 1. TECH MAHINDRA,
2. CRANES SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
3. UST GLOBAL
86 MEENU M JOHN UST GLOBAL
87 PRIYANKA P T CORPONE
88 RENJIKAMAL REGHUNATHAN 1.CORPONE,   
2.CMS IT SERVICES
3. INFOSYS
4.TATA ELXSI
89 RENJU R NAIR CORPONE
90 SIVA PRASAD M 1. TECH MAHINDRA,
2. CORPONE,  
3. CMS IT SERVICES
91 SRUTHY M 1.TECH MAHINDRA,  
2. CMS IT SERVICES
3.UST GLOBAL
92 THANUSREE M 1.CORPONE
2. UST GLOBAL
93 VIGNESH R CORP ONE
94 MALAVIKA ANIL CORP ONE
95 AISWARYA B CORP ONE
96 DIVYA CHANDRAN CORP ONE
97 MERIN SARA JOHN TECH MAHINDRA IT SERVICES
98 NANDHANA A TECH MAHINDRA IT SERVICES
99 GREESHMA S TECH MAHINDRA IT SERVICES
100 SHARON MARIAM JACOB CORPONE
101 ARUN M P CORPONE
102 NEENU SURENDRAN UNIBIOSYS BIOTECH RESEARCH LABS (UBRL)

Academic Year : 2018-19  (19 Passouts)
Sl No Student Name Name of Company
2 Mr.ANANTHU H KUMAR AMAZON
3 Mr.TINU THAMPY WIPRO
4 Mr.ARAVIND S WIPRO
5 MS.ALINA M GEORGE ICON CLINICAL RESEARCH
6 Ms.RIYA GEORGE ICON CLINICAL RESEARCH
7 Ms.JISHA MOHAN ICON CLINICAL RESEARCH
8 Mr.NIRMAL U UST Global
9 Ms.ASWATHI S UST Global
10 Mr.BILAL BIN NAZAR UST Global
11 Ms.SHILPA S PILLAI UST Global
12 Ms.LEKSHMY P S UST Global
13 MS.ALINA M GEORGE HEXAWARE
14 Mr.FARIS WAHID SPERIDIAN
15 MS.ALINA M GEORGE SPERIDIAN
16 Mr.ARAVIND R SPERIDIAN
17 Mr.SURAJ SARMA EXPERION
18 Ms.SHILPA S PILLAI POORNAM INFOVISION
19 Ms.SNEHA RAJAN POORNAM INFOVISION
20 Mr.SURAJ SARMA POORNAM INFOVISION
21 Mr.BILAL BIN NAZAR POORNAM INFOVISION
22 Mr.ANATHAKRISHNAN A POORNAM INFOVISION
23 MS.ALINA M GEORGE POORNAM INFOVISION
24 Ms.J AARCHA RAJ ACCENTA
25 Ms.GAURI MOHAN ACCENTA
26 Ms.RIYA GEORGE ACCENTA
27 Mr.SURAJ SARMA ACCENTA
28 Mr.NARAYANAN N ACCENTA
29 Ms.EMAAN FATHIMA ACCENTA
30 Mr.VISHNU MAHESH ACCENTA
31 Ms.MEENAKSHI VISWOM ACCENTA
32 Ms.POOJA HARI ACCENTA
33 Ms.VRINDHA R ACCENTA
34 Mr.SACHINMAYAN S ACCENTA
35 MsANISHA P ACCENTA
36 Ms.ABEL ALEX NINAN ACCENTA
37 MR.ABHISHEK S ACCENTA
38 Ms.PRASHANTI S ACCENTA
39 Ms.SHERRIN THOMAS ACCENTA
40 Mr.AKHIL RAVI ACCENTA
41 Mr.AMAL RAJ ACCENTA
42 Ms.GOPIKA R ACCENTA
43 Ms.SREDHA R ACCENTA
44 Ms.SURYA BABU ACCENTA
45 Ms.SOORA U ACCENTA
46 Mr.NIRMAL U ACCENTA
47 Ms.SNEHA RAJAN ACCENTA
48 Ms.ANILA L ACCENTA
49 Ms.KAVYA S NAIR ACCENTA
50 Mr.ARAVIND S ACCENTA
51 Ms.RIYA GEORGE INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
52 Mr.SURAJ SARMA INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
53 Mr.NARAYANAN N INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
54 Ms.SHILPA S PILLAI INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
55 Ms.ASWATHI S INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
56 Ms.GOPIKA R INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
57 Mr.JITTO SUNNY INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
58 Mr.FIROZ L INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
59 Mr.KIRAN S INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
60 Ms.ARYALEKSHI J INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
61 Mr.JISHNU S MOHAN INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
62 Ms.VARSHA S PILLAI  INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
63 Ms.KAVYA S NAIR INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
64 Mr.ANANDU SRINIVAS INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
65 Ms.DIVYA VANAMALI D INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
66 Ms.ANILA A INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
67 Ms.TISHA CATHERINE TOM INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
68 Ms.AMMU VIJAY INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
69 MR.JEEVAN P VENU INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
70 Ms.VIJISHA V INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
71 Ms.ANISHA P INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
72 Mr.SOURAV S INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
73 Ms.ALINA M GEORGE INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
74 Ms.VRINDHA R INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
75 Mr.STENY RAJ STEPHEN AGILE BUSINESS SOLUTION
76 Mr.MANU KRISHNAN AGILE BUSINESS SOLUTION
77 Ms.PARVATHI NAIR AGILE BUSINESS SOLUTION
78 Ms.LEKSHMY P S SUPPORT SAGES

  • Approved by AICTE , New Delhi

  • Affiliated to Kerala University

  • Kerala Technological University

  • ISO 9001-2008 Certified Institution
  • Professional Body Chapters & Clubs