Computer Science and Engineering

Achievements


ACHIEVEMENTS OF STUDENTS

Vijo p varghese third year computer science and engineering bagged gold medal long jump and triple jump in ktu sport meet


RUKSANA JALALUDEEN
Third Semester B Tech Computer Science & Engineering Student for securing 10 out of 10 (CGPA) in the Second Semester University Examination conducted by APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University in April 2018.

 

1.Ms. Alina M George , S6 CSE was selected as runner up in DISHA 18, the Career Queen Summit organized by Prayaana – the first of its kind Employability, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Lab for Women, at Infopark, Cochin on March 10th, 2018
2.Mr. Adithya V, S6 CSE won first place in web design as part of EKA 18, techfest organized by College of Engineering, pathanapuram on 12th and 13th March 2018.
3.Mr. Adithya V, S6 CSE won first place in Markup as part of ASTHRA 2018 organised by St. Joseph’s College of Engineering and Technology, Palai on 16th and 17th February 2018.
4.Mr Amal R, s6 CSE won second place in Graphicsd Geek as part of National level IT Fest Technitrous 2K18 MACFAST, Thiruvalla on 11th and 12th January 2018.
5.Mr. Ankith K ,S4 CSE won first place in Mini Militia as part of SWASTHIKA 2018 organised by Mar Baselios College of Engineering, Peerumade on 8th and 9th February 2018.
6.Mr. Adithya V, S6 CSE won first place in Spot Web as part of MAGNUM’18 held at College of Engineering, Chengannur on 12th, 13th and 14th January 2018.
7.Mr. Adithya V, S6 CSE won first place in Web designing as part of ADVYKA 2018 organised by at College of Engineering, Perumon on 16th and 17th February 2018.
8.Mr. Akhil P Kumar, S4 CSE won first place in Mini Militia as part of SWASTHIKA 2018 organised by Mar Baselios College of Engineering, Peerumade 8th and 9th February 2018.
9.Mr. Mevin John Mathew, S4 CSE won First place in Mini Militia as part of SWASTHIKA 2018 organised by Mar Baselios College of Engineering, Peerumade 8th and 9th February 2018
10.Best paper award in oral presentation at E2F2 2017 Organized by SBCE, from 6to 7 April 2017-
Ruhin Mary Saji, Mohammed Sayed, Drishya Gopakumar , Harish Kumar S
11.Sreenath R has secured First position in the event Lost Compass conducted during Summit 2016 held at College of Engg,Chengannur on September 29,30 and October 1st 2016
12.Mr.Aju Thomas Yaohannan has secured First position in the event Break the Code conducted during Summit 2016 held at College of Engg,Chengannur on September 29,30 and October 1st 2016
13.Mr.Aju Thomas Yaohannan has secured First position in the event Lost Compass conducted during Summit 2016 held at College of Engg,Chengannur on September 29,30 and October 1st 2016
14.Mr.Sachin has secured First position in the event Lost Compass conducted during Summit 2016 held at College of Engg,Chengannur on September 29,30 and October 1st 2016
15.Mr.Sreenath R has participated in the event Lan Gaming conducted during Summit 2016 held at College of Engg,Chengannur on September 29,30 and October 1st 2016
16.Ms.Neenu Ann Shaji has completed 5 days training programme of the Naional Lavel Youth Entrepreneurship Development program during the year 2015-2016 conducted by Rajiv Gandhi National Institute of Youth Development ,Govt of India & ICT Academy of Tamil Nadu.
17.Ms.Neenu Ann Shaji has participated in Computer Society of India State Student Convention held on February 19,2016 at Sree Buddha College of Engineering,Pattoor,Alappuzha


  • Approved by AICTE , New Delhi

  • Affiliated to Kerala University

  • Kerala Technological University

  • ISO 9001-2008 Certified Institution
  • Professional Body Chapters & Clubs